AYUBIA · GALIYAT

Falettis Grand Hotel Ayubia

Find your place in the Galiyat mountains with Falettis Grand Hotel Ayubia. Explore hotel rooms, Sky Villas and Presidential Suites for your mountain escape and property portfolio.

Your Sky Villa share from PKR 1 crore

Start with a 200 sq ft share in a Sky Villa. This price covers a share, not a complete villa; ownership rights, availability and additional charges apply to your selected option.

Architectural render of a proposed hotel bedroom with a bed, lounge chairs, desk and wood finishes
Hotel-room interior · architectural concept.
THE PLACE AND THE EXPERIENCE

Views of Kashmir Valley and Galiyat

Mountain air, wooded hills and sweeping valley scenery give Galiyat its distinctive charm. Falettis Grand Hotel Ayubia brings that mountain-retreat spirit to a choice of hotel rooms, suites and residences.

Picture a slower start to the day: a warm cup of tea, time to take in the hills and an afternoon shared with family or friends. The appeal lies in the simple pleasures of being away, with space to reconnect and a landscape that invites you to pause.

From a short weekend escape to a longer family break, explore an option that reflects the way you want to spend time in the mountains. Discover the character of the setting, compare the different spaces and find your own reason to return to Galiyat.

Illustrative couple relaxing on a mountain terrace overlooking wooded Galiyat-style hills
Illustrative lifestyle concept.
Architectural concept of a Sky Villa terrace with a hammock, dining area and wooded valley outlook
FOREST WALKS AND TIME TO UNWIND

A mountain stay with more to explore

Make the most of the mountains, with days shaped by fresh air, forest walks and the freedom to explore at your own pace. Galiyat offers inspiration for an active outing as well as a quiet afternoon surrounded by the hills.

Discover the area’s well-known names, from Miranjani and Mushkpuri to Ayubia National Park. Choose a trail, take your camera along or leave time for an unhurried stop to enjoy the scenery. Each outing adds another reason to make the region part of your travel plans.

For a gentler day, keep the agenda simple: good company, a favourite book and time to unwind. It is this balance of outdoor discovery and restful moments that gives a mountain stay its lasting appeal.

  • Hiking trails and treks
  • Miranjani and Mushkpuri
  • Ayubia National Park
  • St. Mathew's Church
IMLAAK SITE WALKTHROUGH

See the project in its mountain setting

Explore the Sky Villas with Imlaak and take in scenic mountain views and the charm of a Galiyat retreat.

Imlaak’s Sky Villa walkthrough · 13 May 2026.

PROJECT LOCATION

Find Falettis Grand Hotel Ayubia

Ayubia Road, Kuzagali, Abbottabad, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. Map location: 298V+P49.

Open location in Google Maps

01 · OUR ROLE

A strategic partnership for your property journey

Imlaak is Abdullah Developers’ strategic asset management and investment management partner for Falettis Grand Hotel Ayubia.

We help you compare property options and understand the management arrangements, with support throughout your property journey.

02 · OWNER REPORTING · PORTAL DEMONSTRATION

Your investment and rental reporting, in one view

Explore portfolio, property and rental reporting in the Imlaak portal demo. All figures shown are illustrative sample data.

01

Portfolio and property records

Review property details, cost basis, valuations and rental-pool status in the demo.

02

Rental performance and statements

See occupancy, rental receipts, expenses and owner allocations, with monthly and property-level breakdowns.

03

Reports and remote access

Explore income, expense, occupancy, maintenance and valuation reports from Pakistan or overseas.

03 · UNDERSTAND THE RENTAL MODEL

See what drives the owner’s allocation

These projected monthly rental scenarios use assumed nightly rates and occupancy. They are separate from the proposed rental guarantee below.

1 · Gross receiptsNightly rate × days × occupancy
2 · Deduct operating costsDeduct 40% from gross rental income
3 · Owner allocationOwner receives 70% of what remains

A simple step-by-step rental illustration

For PKR 100,000 gross rental income: deduct 40% operating costs (PKR 40,000), leaving PKR 60,000. The owner receives 70% of the remaining rental income: PKR 42,000. For the Deluxe-room illustration, PKR 30,000 × 30 days × 60% occupancy gives PKR 540,000 gross; applying the same two steps gives PKR 226,800 for the owner.

Illustrative monthly owner allocation: 70% of rental income remaining after 40% operating costs · PKR
Model categoryNightly rate60% occupancy70% occupancy80% target
Executive room40,000302,400352,800403,200
Deluxe room30,000226,800264,600302,400
Serviced apartment45,000340,200396,900453,600
One bed Sky Villa80,000604,800705,600806,400
Two bed Sky Villa140,0001,058,4001,234,8001,411,200
Three bed Sky Villa200,0001,512,0001,764,0002,016,000
COMING SOON

Penthouses and townhouses

Discover a larger mountain-living opportunity, with proposed sizes from 1,000 to 4,000 sq ft and a proposed PKR 500,000 expression of interest. Final layouts, towers and allocations will be confirmed with the launch details.

1,000 sq ft2,000 sq ft3,000 sq ft4,000 sq ft

Indicative rate: PKR 45,000 per sq ft. Ask for the launch details, final pricing and EOI terms, including refund, adjustment and allocation conditions, before committing. This page accepts no payment.

Explore the new launch
05 · INVENTORY AND PROJECT VISUALS

Know exactly which option you are reviewing

Hotel-room resales

Explore selected owner resales in the original hotel tower, where primary sales are sold out. Example: deluxe room 525, 368 sq ft, quoted at PKR 18,400,000. Ask for current availability, the seller’s latest price and transfer terms.

Possession and current progress

The original main hotel tower has an expected possession target of 2027. Confirm the exact date, completion criteria, grace period and rental start terms in the relevant agreement. Dates for other options may differ.

WELLNESS & DINING

A 7th-floor leisure experience

Planned gym, spa and open-air rooftop restaurant on the 7th floor, with outward views proposed for the gym and pool.

HOSPITALITY SERVICES

Support throughout the stay

Planned services include 24/7 room service, concierge and valet parking, supported by a staffed property.

FAMILY & COMFORT

Comfort and recreation

Planned cinema, kids play area, full air conditioning and 24/7 generator backup, alongside the pool and dining facilities.

06 · BUYER QUESTIONS

A clearer decision, in Pakistan or overseas

What does the one crore starting price cover?

It is the listed base price for the 200 sq ft Sky Villa share at PKR 50,000 per sq ft, not a complete villa. Confirm the legal ownership structure, allocated rights, area basis and additional charges.

Is the rental illustration guaranteed?

The STR figures illustrate potential rental performance. The separate rental plan guarantees 12% per year for 3 years when you pay 100% upfront at the full price, regardless of possession. Choose the rental plan OR the eligible upfront discount. Terms apply.

Can the discount, rental scheme and buyback be combined?

Choose the offer that suits your goals. Presidential Suites offer a 30% upfront discount with an optional 2-year buyback at 30% profit on the discounted amount paid, OR the 12% annual rental guarantee for 3 years at the full price. Sky Villa shares and full villas offer their own discount OR rental options above. Buyback eligibility varies by product. Offers cannot be combined.

How can I review the options from overseas?

Contact Imlaak to identify the right option, then let the team guide you through the required documentation, booking process and independently verified remittance instructions. Confirm the payee and obtain official receipts. After possession, the agreed property-management arrangements, portal reporting and payout oversight support ongoing ownership. Ask which steps can be completed remotely and obtain independent advice where representation or legal documentation is needed.

What should I check before making a payment?

Confirm the unit or interest, seller or contracting party, approvals, payment schedule, all fees, possession terms, rental and exit conditions, and verified payee instructions. For resales, also check transfer procedure and outstanding dues.

What is the investment rationale to evaluate?

Consider the location, the exact ownership interest, total acquisition cost, rental demand across the year, operating arrangements and exit options together. The project may suit someone seeking a managed hospitality asset, but the decision needs a realistic cash-flow review and independent due diligence; capital gains and occupancy are not assured.

What is currently available and what is planned?

The original primary hotel-room sales are sold out; selected individual resales may be available. The payment examples cover proposed Sky Villa shares, full villas and Presidential Suites. Penthouses and townhouses are coming-soon concepts. Confirm availability for the specific unit or ownership interest.

How do I check ownership and property security?

Before payment, obtain the unit or share identification, area basis, approved layout, title or allotment evidence, developer authority and the proposed agreement. Ask an independent adviser to verify transfer rights, encumbrances and the legal structure, especially for a shared interest. This page does not certify title or legal protection.

How should payments and receipts be handled?

Match each payment to the final signed schedule and independently verified payee instructions. Request an official receipt identifying the payer, unit or interest, amount, date and payment reference. The proposed owner reporting should organise these records; confirm the available reporting workflow in writing.

When will handover and rental operations begin?

The owner expects possession of the original main hotel tower in 2027, with the exact milestone and month to be confirmed. Obtain the applicable date, grace period, completion criteria and rental start conditions for your own product. Do not apply the main hotel expectation automatically to other towers or new launches.

What should I check for a resale or buyback?

For a resale, check the seller’s authority, current asking price, outstanding dues, transfer procedure and charges. A proposed developer buyback is a separate contractual arrangement. Confirm eligibility, dates, notice, calculation base, payer and payment terms before relying on it.

What management and reporting will I receive?

Imlaak’s stated role is strategic asset management and investment management partner. The portal demo shows portfolio information, property records, rental receipts and expenses, occupancy and reporting. Confirm the final Falettis service scope, responsibilities, reporting frequency and account access in writing. The demo figures are illustrative sample data.

Does the rental guarantee depend on possession?

No. Pay 100% upfront at the full price and enjoy the 12% annual rental guarantee for 3 years, regardless of possession. Your agreement sets out the payment schedule. Terms apply.

A clear journey for overseas owners

  1. Contact ImlaakDiscuss the product, availability and your objectives.
  2. Review documents and bookingThe team guides the required documents and the agreed booking process.
  3. Verify the remittance routeCheck payee instructions independently and retain official payment receipts.
  4. Plan management after possessionConfirm the applicable management scope, portal reporting and payout oversight.

Find your place at Falettis Ayubia

Tell us what you have in mind: a hotel-room resale, Sky Villa share, full villa, Presidential Suite or upcoming launch. Imlaak will help you compare current options and choose your next step.

Get my options and payment plan